F I L M
SHERARD JAYASURIYA
C   R  FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

MEMBER OF DIRECTORS GUILD OF GERMANY, MEMBER OF ASSISTANT DIRECTORS UNION OF GERMANY

Filmography - Theatrical and Television Resume

Theatrical and Television Films as First Assistant Director

THE MASTER BUTCHERS SINGING CLUB

Television Feature-2018, 2X90min, Moovie, Constantin Films

Dir.: Uli Edel, Prod.: Oliver Berben, Sarah Kirkegaard, Loc.: Croatia

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series-2018, 3 X 45min, Gebhardt Productions, Austria

Episodes : 242- Worst Case Scenario (WT), 243- In_Medias Res (WT), 244-Ein neues Leben (WT)

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Florian Gebhardt, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: South of Tirol, Austria.

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2018, 2X60min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Episodes : 101, 102

Dir.: Filippos Tsitos, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Nicole de Haas, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

DER STAATSANWALT

Television Series-2018, 2X60min, Odeon TV, Germany.

Episode 70 -Rätselhafter Überfall, 71 -SaubererTod

Dir.: Martin Kinkel , Prod.: Andrea Jedele, Jürgen Nusser, Loc.: Wiesbaden, Germany.

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2018, 3X60min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Episodes : 95, 96, 97

Dir.: Züli Aladag, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Nicole de Haas, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series-2017, 4 X 45min, Gebhardt Productions, Austria

Episodes : 228- Der Staat bin ich (WT), 229- Rolling Gams (WT), 230-M23 (WT), 231- Arktis (WT)

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Florian Gebhardt, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: South of Tirol, Austria.

EIN STARKES TEAM - FAMILIENBANDE

Television Series 2017, 90min, UFA Fiction, Germany.

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Alicia Remirez, Lena Kraeber, Milena Baumann, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

EIN STARKES TEAM - HILFE

Television Series 2017, 90min, UFA Fiction, Germany.

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Alicia Remirez, Lena Kraeber, Milena Baumann, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

DER STAATSANWALT

Television Series-2017, 2X60min, Odeon TV, Germany.

Episode 62 -Die Macht der Sterne, 63 -Die Enkelin

Dir.: Martin Kinkel , Prod.: Andrea Jedele, Jürgen Nusser, Loc.: Wiesbaden, Germany.

EIN STARKES TEAM - TOD UND LIEBE

Television Series 2016, 90min, UFA Fiction, Germany.

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Alicia Remirez, Lena Kraeber, Milena Baumann, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

EIN STARKES TEAM - TREIBJAGD

Television Series 2016, 90min, UFA Fiction, Germany.

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Alicia Remirez, Lena Kraeber, Milena Baumann, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series 2016, 3X45min, Beo Films, Austria.

Episodes : 208- Hexenjagd, 209- Liebe bringt den Tod, 210-Sport ist Mord

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Helmuth Dimko, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: Tirol, Austria

DER STAATSANWALT

Television Series-2016, 2X60min, Odeon TV, Germany.

Episode 55 -Sabrinas letzte Flug, 56 -Tödliche Übernahme

Dir.: Martin Kinkel , Prod.: Andrea Jedele, Jürgen Nusser, Loc.: Wiesbaden, Germany.

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2016, 2X60min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Episodes : 79- Die zwei Tode, 80- Die Rabenmutter, 81- Der Kämpfer

Dir.: Filippos Tsitos, Prod.: Katja Herzog, Nicole de Haas, Loc.: Berlin

KOMMISSAR KLUFTINGER-Schutzpatron

Television Feature 2015, 90min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Dir.: Lars Montag, Prod.: Alban Rehnitz, Malte Can, Rene Löw Loc.: Memmigen, Germany

KOMMISSAR KLUFTINGER-Herzblut

Television Feature 2015, 90min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Dir.: Lars Montag, Prod.: Alban Rehnitz, Malte Can, Rene Löw Loc.: Memmigen, Germany

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series 2015, 3X45min, Beo Films, Austria.

Episodes : 198 - 15 Minuten, 199 -Der Schönste Tag, 200 - Armour Fou

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Helmuth Dimko, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: Tirol, Austria

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2015,2X60min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Episodes : 75- Luna ist Tot, 76- Asche zu Asche

Dir.: Filippos Tsitos, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Nicole de Haas, Loc.: Berlin

DER STAATSANWALT

Television Series-2015, 2X60min, Odeon TV, Germany.

Episode 47 -Mord und Lügen

Episode 48 -Der Schein trügt

Dir.: Martin Kinkel , Prod.: Andrea Jedele, Jürgen Nusser, Loc.: Wiesbaden, Germany.

DAS SCHEUSAL

Television Feature 2014, 90min, Tivoli Films, Munch, Germany

Dir.: Lars Montag, Prod.: Alfred Strobel, Steffen Malzacher, Loc.: Munich, Germany

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series 2014, 3X45min, Beo Films, Austria.

Episodes : 188 - Alte Wunden, 189 -Verlies, 190 - Erlösung

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Helmuth Dimko, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: Tirol, Austria

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series 2014, 3X45min, Beo Films, Austria.

Episodes : 182 - Ball des Anstosses, 183 -Blutsbande, 184 -Mülltaucher

Dir.: Martin Kinkel, Prod.: Helmuth Dimko, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: Tirol, Austria

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2014, 3X60min, H&V Entertainment, Germany.

Episodes : 66- Der letzte Flug, 67 - Treu bis in den Tod, 68 - Der Spieler

Dir.: Filippos Tsitos, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Peter Schiller, Loc.: Berlin

JOSEPHINE KLICK

Television Series 2014, 3X60min, UFA Fiction, Germany.

Episodes : 4 -Burschenschaft, 5 -Nachbarn, 6-Strich

Dir.: Annette Ernst, Prod.: Rolf Klaussner, Cast: Diana Amft, Loc.: Berlin, Germany.

INBETWEEN WORLDS

Theatrical 2013, 120min, Independent Artists, Germany

Dir.: Feo Aladag, Prod.: Karsten Aurich, Lucas Meyer-Hentschel, Loc.: Afghanistan

SOKO-KITZBÜHEL

Television Series 2013, 4X45min, Beo Films, Austria.

Episodes : 171 - Wideraufnahme, 172 - Zimmer mit Aussicht, 173- Fehldiagnose, 174-Kitzbühel liegt am Meer

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Helmuth Dimko, Sabine Riedrich, Loc.: Tirol, Austria

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2013, 3X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 55 - Puppenspieler, 56 - Bettelflug, 57- Tod im Paradies

Dir.: Christian Görlitz, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin.

300 WORTE DEUTSCH

Theatrical 2012, 120min, Sperl Productions, Germany.

Dir.: Züli Aladag, Prod.: Tim Greve, Oliver Lüer, Cast: Christoph Maria Herbst, Nadja Uhl Loc.: Cologne, Germany.

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2012, 3X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 47 - Dolly 2.0, 53 - Nacht am See, 54- Vergeltung

Dir.: Christian Görlitz, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin.

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2012, 3X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 50 - Ratten, 51 - Aus heiterem Himmel, 52- Der Goldene Ring

Dir.: Hannu Salonen, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin.

DREAM HOTEL -BRAZIL

Television Feature 2010, 90min, Lisa Film Productions, Austria

Dir.: Otto W. Retzer, Prod.: David Spiehs, Alfred Strobl, Loc.: Brazil

Cast: Christian Kohlund, Heidelinde Weis, Peter Weck

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2011, 2X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 45 - Schamlos, 46 - Sucht

Dir.: Filippos Tsitos, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2011, 3X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 39 - Der Beschützer, 40 - Eine Todsicherer Sache, 41- Unter Druck

Dir.: Hannu Salonen, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin.

TATORT -Meeka (WT)

TV Feature 2010, 90min, SWR

Dir.: Thomas Freundner, Prod.: Sebatian Hünerfeld, Sabine Tettenborn

Cast: Ulrike Folkerts, Andreas Hoppe

DER KRIMINALIST

Television Series 2010, 2X60min, Monaco Films, Germany.

Episodes : 37 - Tod eines Begleiters, 38 - Abgetaucht

Dir.: Züli Aladag, Prod.: Claudia Schneider, Sebastian Stürmel, Cast: Christian Berkel, Loc.: Berlin.

DREAM HOTEL -MALDIVES

Television Feature 2010, 90min, Lisa Film Productions, Austria

Dir.: Otto W. Retzer, Prod.: David Spiehs, Alfred Strobl, Loc.: Maldive Islands

Cast: Christian Kohlund, Helmut Zierl, Angela Roy

DER ATEM DES HIMMELS

Theatrical Feature 2010, 120min, Bilgeri Film Productions

Dir.: Reinhold Bilgeri, Prod.: Thomas Feldkircher, Gerhard Hannak, Loc.: Prag, Austria

Cast: Beatrice Bilgeri, Yaron Loewenberg, Eisi Gulp, Peter Mitterutzner

COOL & FOOL

Television Feature 2009, 90min, PRO 7, Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Dir.: Thomas Bohn, Prod.: Christian Becker, Simon Happ, Sofie Scherz, Loc.: Prag, Czech Republic.

Cast: Hans-Werner Meyer, Stephan Kampwirth, Florian Fitz

SCHNEEWITTCHEN

TV Feature 2009, 90min, BR, Saxonia Media

Dir.: Thomas Freundner, Prod.: Ernst Geyer, Hans-Werner Hornet

Cast: Jackie Schwarz, Jörg Schüttauf, Martin Brambach

TATORT -Hauch des Todes

TV Feature 2009, 90min, SWR

Dir.: Lars Montag, Prod.: Sebatian Hünerfeld, Sabine Tettenborn

Cast: Ulrike Folkerts, Andreas Hoppe

LIEBSTE PRINZESSIN LEBEN

TV Feature 2009, 30min

Dir.: Wolf Gresenz

Cast: Emmanuelle Collinet, Juliane Schlosser

FRAU BÖHM SAGT NEIN

TV Feature 2009, 90min, ARD, WDR, Zeitsprung Entertainment

Dir.: Connie Walther, Prod.: Michael Souvignier, Marc Horyna

Cast: Senta Berger, Lavinia Wilson

DEER LUCY

TV Series 2009, 20X30min Episodes, MME Enteratinment

Dir.: Wolf Gresenz, Prod.: Georg Ramme, Kerstin von Kieseritzky

Cast: Graziella Schacht-Azad, Nete Mann, Milton Welsh

MAMA KOMMT

TV Feature 2008, 90min, ZDF, Studio Hamburg.

Dir.: Isabel Kleefeld, Prod.: Sabine Timmermann, Günter Klebigrat

Cast: Senta Berger, Anja Kling

BROT

Theatrical Short 2008, Ahmet Tas Films, Dir.: Ahmet Tas, Prod.: Dschingis Bowakow

Cast: Bruno Ganz, Angela Winkler

DEAD RISING

Theatrical Short-2007, 30min, Parasol Island

Dir.: Eric Hillenbrand, Prod.: Dirk Moritz, Charles Bals

Cast: Daniel Steiner, Vanessa Breuer, Claire Bals

THE FISHERMAN'S DAUGHTER

Theatrical Feature-2006, 110min, Serendipity Films/ Taprobane Pictures

Dir.: Salinda Perera, Prod.: Chandran Rutnam, Asoka Perera, Line Prod.: Raj Perera

Cast: Sangeetha Weerarathne, Joe Abeywickrama, Cyri Wickramage, Veena Jayakody

SABINE

Television - 2004, 4X45min, ZDF/ Phoenix Films

Episode 14, 15, 16, 17

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Peter Fruend, Karl W.Schaper

Cast: Bojana Golenac, Max Urlacher, Conrad F.Geier, Guntbert Warns

AEON FLUX

Trailer-2005, MTV

Dir.: Laura Murphy, Prod.: Meg Sulik

Cast: Charlize Theron, Marton Csokas, Jonny Lee Miller

SABINE

Television - 2003, 3X45min, Episode 1, 2, 3, ZDF/ Phoenix Films

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Peter Fruend, Karl W.Schaper, Peter Brodhuhn

Cast: Bojana Golenac, Max Urlacher, Conrad F.Geier, Guntbert Warns

DER GEMIETETE MANN * (pre-production)

Television Feature - 2002, 90min, Sat1/Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Dir.: Michael Zens, Prod.: Oliver Berben, Line Prod.: Dieter Salzmann, Cast: Katja Flint

Das Duo - IM FALSCHEN LEBEN

Television Feature - 2001, 90min, ZDF/TV60 Filmproduktion

Dir.: Connie Walter, Prod.: Sven Burgemeister, Dieter Graber, Harald Wigankow

Line Prod.: Patrick Brant, Cast: Ann Kathrin Kramer, Charlotte Schwab

HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN - 2U

Television Feature - 2001, Hallmark Entertainment

Dir. : Philip Saville, 2nd Unit Dir.: Stefan Lange

Exec.Prod.: David V. Picker, Robert Halmi Jr., Prod.: Paul Lowin, Davina Belling, Clive Parsons, UPM: Günter Klebingat

Cast: Emily Hamilton, Kieran Bew, Flora Montgomery, James Fox

RESIDENT EVIL - 2U

Theatrical - 2001, Sony Columbia Pictures/Constantin Film/Impact Films

Dir.: Paul Anderson, 2nd Unit Dir.: Bharat Nalluri

Prod.: Bernd Eichinger, Jeremy Bolt, Samuel Hadida, Exec.Prod.: Robert Kulzer, Co-Prod.: Chris Symes,

Line Prod.: Christine Roth, UPM : Silvia Tollman, Cast: Mila Jovovich, Eric Mabius, Michelle Rodriguez, James Purefoy

DER FAHNDER

Television Series 2000, 3x45min Episodes, WWF/ Colonia Media

Dir.: Michael Zens, Producer: Wolfgang Wysocki

Line Prod.: Klaus Spinnler, Cast: Martin Lindow, Dietrich Mattausch, Andreas Windhuis, Astrid M.Fünderich

PROMISE

Theatrical -2000, Taprobane Pictures

Dir.: Chandran Rutnam, Prod.: Asoka Perera, Line Prod.: Raj Perera

Cast : Wasanthi Chathurani, Ravindra Randeniya, Asoka Peiris, Achala Alles

IQBAL

Theatrical -1998, 120min, RedFilmGroup Productions/ Radio Visone Italiana/ Arte

Dir.: Cinzia TH TorriniProd.: Mario Rossini, Co Prod.: Chandran Rutnam

Cast : Roshan Seth, Ravindra Randeniya, Ysahoda Wimaladharma

D`OR ET DE SAFRAN

Television Feature -1997, 90min, TANAIS Productions

Dir.: Marco Pico, Prod.: Jerome Minet, Eddi Cherki, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier

Cast : Corinne Touzet, Phan Lucie, Martin Daniel, Jean Marie Winling

BITTER SECRET

Theatrical -1993, Taprobane Pictures

Dir.: James Rutnam, Exec. Prod.: Chandran Rutnam, Prod.: Asoka Perera - Filming postponed

THE FATHER AND A SON

Theatrical -1993, Taprobane Pictures

Dir.: Denzil Abeywardane, Exec.Prod.: Chandran Rutnam, Prod.: Asoka Perera, Line Prod.: Raj Perera

Cast: Sanath Gunatilake, Sabeetha Perera, Wasantha Kotuwella - Filming cancelled

LA PORTE DU CIEL / GATEWAY TO THE SKY

Television Feature -1993, 90min, France 3 Cinéma/ Raspail & Associés/ M6 Films - France/ Via le monde/ Cléo 24-Canada

Dir.: Denys Granier Deferre, Prod.: Quentin Raspail, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier, UPM: Ginette Majensky, Asoka Perera

First AD : Daniel Borgeot, Dougles Law, Cast: Thierry Fortineau, Chan Cong, Dongs Hui Yu

KADAWARA - DEMON GOD

Television Series - 1992, 15X30min Episodes, Maclear Productions

Dir.: Bertrum Nihal, Prod.: Jayantha Palipane

Cast: Nihal Fernando, Radha de Mel, Granvile Rodrigo, Ranjith Wickramasinghe, Nilanthi Wijesinghe

ABHAYADAKSHINAWA

Television Mini Series - 1992, 3x30min

Dir.: Nihal Fernando, Prod.: Sunil Munasinghe, Nilanthi Munasinghe

Cast: Razi Anver, Nilanthi Wijesinghe, Ranjith Wickramasinghe

Theatrical and Television Films as Second Assistant Director

OFF ROAD TV

Television Series- 3 Episodes- 2000, 1x60min, Berengar Pfahl Media

Dir.: Berengar Pfahl, Exec. Prod.: Iris Kiefer, Prod.: Berengar Pfahl, Line Prod.: Hinnerk Jensen, First AD: Frank Massholder

Cast: Rolf Becker, Dirk Plönissen, Thomas Lehman, Loretta Stern, Daniela Preuss

THE SLEEPING DICTIONARY

Theatrical- 2000, Newline Cinema/ Fine Line Features

Dir.: Guy Jenkin, Prod.: Simon Bosanquet, Exec. Prod.: Frank Hildebrand, First AD: Mark Egerton

Cast: Bob Hoskins, Brenda Blethyn, Hugh Dancy, Jessica Alba, Emily Mortimer

DER KAPITÄN - Kein Hafen für Anastasia

Television Feature - 1999 novafilm fernsehproduktion/ Otto Meissner

Dir.: Sabine Landgräber, Line Prod.: Karsten Kilian, First AD: Lars Rieken, UPM: Steven Richter,

Cast: Robert Atzorn, Giuliana de Silb

THE SON OF SANDOKAN

TV Mini-Series -1998, Episode 1.1, 1.2, 1.3, Hiland Productions

Dir.: Sergio Sollima, Prod.: Fancesco Tagliabue, Line Prod.: Roberto Bessi, Exec. Prod.: Emanuela Rizzotto, Prod.Sup.: Edoardo Margherti,

First AD: Marco Pettini, Mauro Sacrpanti, Cast: Kabir Bedi, Joss Ackland, Francisco Brana, Padma Lakshmi, Marco Bonini, Marian Aguilera

REFLECTIONS OF EDEN

Theatrical -1997, Hallmark Entertainment/ National Geographic

iDr.: Tim Hunter, Exec.Prod.: Robert Halmi, Hank Palmier, Prod.: Peter Shepherd, First AD: Jonathan Giles Zimmerman

Cast : Marisa Tomei, Tim Guinee - Filming postponed due to forest fires in Indonesea

MOTHER TERESA In the name of God’s poor

Television Feature -1997, Hallmark Entertainment

Dir.: Kevin Connor, Exec. Prod.: Robert Halmi, Prod.: Peter Shepherd, First AD: Gary Robinson

Cast: Geraldine Chaplin, William Katt, Keene Curtis, David Byrd, Helena Carroll, Cornelia O´ Herlihy

LES MYSTÉRES DE SADJURAH

Television Feature -1996, DEMD Productions, BAVARIA

Dir.: Denys Granier Deferre, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier, First AD: Thierry Guerinel

Cast: Sophie Broustal, Horst Janson, Ralf Bauer, Gulshan Grover

SECOND JUNGLE BOOK Mowgli and Baloo

Theatrical -1996, Colombia Tristar /MDP Worldwide

Dir.: Duncan Machlan, Exec. Prod.: Mark Damon, Sharad Patel, Producer: Raju Patel, Line Prod.: Peter Shepherd, First AD: Bruce Giles

Cast: Jamie Williams, Roody McDowall, Bill Campbell, Gulshan Grover, David Paul Francis, Amy Robins, Cornelia O’ Herlihy

SUD LOI NTAIN

Television Feature -1996, 3 Episodes, Raspail & Associés

Dir.: Thierry Chabert, Prod.: Quentin Raspail, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier, First AD: Dougles Law

Cast: Véronique Jannot, Bernard Yerlés, Elise Tielrooy, Xavier Duluc, Roger Van Hool, Pierre Forest, Jean Marie-Winling

BLOODSPORT III - The Next Kumite

Theatrical -1995, FM Entertainment/Transamerican Films

Dir.: Alan Mehrez, Prod.: Diane Mehrez, Line.Prod.: Chandran Rutnam, First AD: Ainsley de Silva

Cast: Daniel Bernhardt, Pat Morita, John Ryhs Davies, Amber Van Lent

BLOODSPORT II

Theatrical -1995, FM Entertainment, Trans American Films Inc.

Dir.: Alan Mehrez, Prod.: Diane Mehrez, Line.Prod.: Chandran Rutnam, First AD: Michael Meyer, Ainsley de Silva

Cast: Daniel Bernhardt, Pat Morita, Lori Dickerson

L' ENFANT DES RUES

Television Feature -1994, FR3/ Raspail & Associés

Dir.: François Luciani, Producer: Quentin Raspail, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier, First AD: Micheal Erad

Cast: Véronique Jannot, Pierre Vaneck

LE LIVERA DE CRYSTAL / CRYSTAL BOOK

Theatrical -1993, Gemini Films-France/ Light Night Productions/ Madragoa Films - Switzerland

Dir.: Patricia Plattner, Prod.: Paulo Branco, Line Prod.: Stephan Riga, First AD: Antoine Beau

Cast: Jean-François Balmer, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, John Arnold, Jean Pierre Sentier, Gamini Fonseka

LE PRIX D’ UNE FEMME / PRICE OF A WOMAN

Television Feature -1993, Raspail & Associés/ M6 Films/ Six raisons d'espérer/ Cléo 24 - Canada

Dir.: Gerard Krawczy, Prod.: Quentin Raspail, Line Prod.: Francis Peltier, First AD: Veronique Labrid

Cast: Philippine Leroy Beaulieu, Saeed Jafry, John Paul David, Serge Dupire

FREUNDE FÜRS LEBEN

Television Series -1993, 1x45min, Neue Deutsche Filmgesllschaft

Dir.: Christine Kabisch, Prod.: Matthias Walter

Cast: St. Schwartz, Gamini Fonseka, Ingrid Mertner, Babara Becker

GLÜCKLICHE REISE

Television Series -1991, 1x45min, Scorpio Productions

Dir.: Stefan Bartmann, First AD: Micaela Zschieschow, Cast: Anja Kruse, Jennifer Nitsch

SPIES, LIES AND ALIBIES (Spies Inc./Spooks)

Theatrical -1989, Vestron Pictures

Dir.: Anthony Thomas, Prod.: John Levy, John Devis, Dan Ireland, M.S. Peckos, First AD: Barry Langley

Cast: Robert Loggia, Diana Ladd, Freddie Jones, William Allen Young, Brian Kervin, Alice Krige

Theatrical and Television Films as Second Second Assistant Director

BEYOND RANGOON

Theatrical -1994, Colombia Pictures/ Castle Rock Entertainment

Dir.: John Boorman, Prod.: Jeff Stott, Barry Spikings, Exec.Prod.: Sean Ryerson, First AD: Mark Egrton, Second AD: Phil Patterson

Cast: Patricia Arquette, Frances McDormand, Spalding Gray

Theatrical and Television Films as Third Assistant Director

VICTORY

Theatrical -1994, Miramax/ Bruno Vista/ British Screen, Recorded Pictures Company/ Studio Barbelsberg

Dir.: Mark Peploe, Prod.: Simon Bosanquet, Mary Richards, First AD: Patrick Clayton, Second AD: Michael Stevens

Cast : Sam Neil, Willem Dafoe, Irene Jacob, Rufus Sewell, Bill Paterson, Simon Callow, Irm Hermann

ORDINARY MAGIC

Theatrical -1992 Filmworks-Canada/Revcom International

Dir. : Giles Walker, Prod.: Paul Stevens, Eric Jorden, Mark Winemaker, First AD: Wendy Ord, Second AD: Ross Clyde

Cast: Glenne Headly, David Fox, Paul Anka, Ryan Raynolds, Heath Lamberts, Cara Pifko, Joe Roncetti

Schedules

EXTRA ORDINARY, Theatrical - 2018, Dir.: Tim Schröder

JOHNNY GONE DOWN, Theatrical - 2016, Dir.: Tim Schröder

BADLANDERS, Theatrical - 2016, Dir.: Enzo G.Castellari

CHENNAI 52, Theatrical - 2011, Dir. Chris Klockner

MACHANG, Theatrical -2006, Redwave Film UK, Dir.: Uberto Pasolini

FIRST FEAR, Theatrical -2005, Mango Films, Dir.: Paul Nicholas

PARIS, Theatrical -2004, Dir.: Ranjith Kuruppu

TOOMAI OF THE ELEPHANTS, Theatrical -2001, Taprobane Pictures, Dir.: Chandran Rutnam

WE ARE COMING, Theatrical -1998, Taprobane Pictures, Dir.: Chandran Rutnam

DUWATA MAWAKA MISA, Theatrical -1997, Dir.: Sumitra Peries

AN OUTCAST OF THE ISLANDS, Theatrical -1997, Taprobane Pictures, Dir.: Chandran Rutnam

Copyright © 2018 Sherard Jayasuriya - All Rights Reserved